CALL US : +1-925-395-4641

WS-G5487 - 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)


List Price: $199.00
You Save: 17%
Our Price: $165.00
Quantity :  
  • Model: WS-G5487
  • Manufacturer: 3rd Party
  • Availability: Yes
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Condition: NEW BULK


DESCRIPTION

WS-G5487 - 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)

WS G5487 is a single mode GBIC fiber transceiver whose working distance could reach up to more than 70km, WS G5487 is CiscoÔÇÖs 1000Base ZX GBIC module, its working wavelength is 1550nm. WS G5487 is designed to use with single mode fiber for long distance data transmission and it does not fit to use multimode optical fiber. When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used, it is suggest checking if it is necessary to use an in-line fiber attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. Our product is equivalent to Cisco WS G5487 and we offer fast delivery and very good price.