CALL US : +1-925-395-4641

GLC-LH-SM - 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)


List Price: $199.00
You Save: 7%
Our Price: $185.00
Quantity :  
  • Model: GLC-LH-SM
  • Manufacturer: 3rd Party
  • Availability: Yes
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Condition: NEW BULK


DESCRIPTION

GLC-LH-SM - 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)

Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Additional Information 1300-nm wavelength?á Reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF)
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet