CALL US : +1-925-395-4641

CWDM-GBIC-1470 - 1000BASE-CDWM 1470nm GBIC Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)


List Price: $155.00
You Save: 6%
Our Price: $145.00
Quantity :  
  • Model: CWDM-SFP-1470
  • Manufacturer: 3rd Party
  • Availability: Yes
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Condition: NEW BULK


DESCRIPTION

CWDM-GBIC-1470 - 1000BASE-CDWM 1470nm GBIC Transceiver (100% Cisco Compatible)

Product Name?á?á?á Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Gray)
Compatibility?á?á?á

?á?á?á * Catalyst 2900 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 2950 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 2960 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 3560 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 3750 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 4500 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 4900 series
?á?á?á * Catalyst 6500 series
?á?á?á * Cisco 7300 series Router
?á?á?á * Cisco 10700 Internet Router
?á?á?á * MDS 9000

Product Type?á?á?á SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details?á?á?á 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports?á?á?á 1 x 1000Base-X
Connectivity Media?á?á?á Fiber 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate?á?á?á 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á?á ?á ?á ?á ?á ?á ?á ?á?á 2.12Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex