CALL US : +1-925-395-4641

Dell RN84N GP-10GSFP-1L 10Gbps SFP GBIC Network Adapter 0RN84N FTLX1471D3BCL


List Price: $285.00
You Save: 12%
Our Price: $250.00
Quantity :  
  • Model: FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Manufacturer: Dell
  • Availability: Yes
  • Warranty: 90 Days


DESCRIPTION

Dell RN84N GP-10GSFP-1L 10Gbps SFP GBIC Network Adapter 0RN84N FTLX1471D3BCL


Form Factor: SFP+
Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details: 10GBase LR
Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
Temperature Range: Commercial 0??C to 70??C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot Swappable: Yes
Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"